Program Committees

Home / Program Committees

Program Committee of the Main Track:

  • Philippe Collet (Track co-chair), Université Côte d’Azur, France
  • Sarah Nadi (Track co-chair), University of Alberta, Canada
  • Mathieu Acher, Univ Rennes, Inria, CNRS, IRISA
  • Bram Adams, MCIS, Polytechnique Montréal, Canada
  • Mustafa Al-Hajjaji, pure-systems GmbH, Germany
  • Eduardo Almeida, Federal University of Bahia, Brazil
  • Carina Alves, UFPE – Universidade Federal de Pernambuco, Brazil
  • Juliana Alves Pereira, University of Rennes – IRISA, France
  • Wesley K. G. Assunção, Federal University of Technology – Paraná, Brazil
  • Mojtaba Bagherzadeh, University of Ottawa, Canada
  • David Benavides, University of Seville, Spain
  • Thorsten Berger, Chalmers | University of Gothenburg, Sweden
  • Paulo Borba, Federal University of Pernambuco, Brazil
  • Jan Bosch, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
  • Goetz Botterweck, Lero, University of Limerick, Ireland
  • Walter Cazzola, Università degli Studi di Milano, Italy
  • Jane Cleland-Huang, University of Notre Dame, USA
  • Maxime Cordy, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  • Xavier Devroey, Delft University of Technology, Netherlands
  • Laurence Duchien, University of Lille, France
  • Lidia Fuentes, University of Malaga, Spain
  • Matthias Galster, University of Canterbury, New Zealand
  • Rohit Gheyi, Department of Computing Systems – UFCG, Brazil
  • Mohammad Hamdaqa, University of Waterloo, Canada
  • Marianne Huchard, LIRMM, Université de Montpellier / CNRS, France
  • Kyo Kang, POSTECH, South Korea
  • Christian Kästner, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
  • Timo Kehrer, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany
  • Uirá Kulesza, UFRN – Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
  • Axel Legay, UCLouvain, Belgium
  • Thomas Leich, Metop Research Institute, Germany
  • Malte Lochau, TU Darmstadt, Germany
  • Sebastien Mosser, Université du Québec à Montréal, Canada
  • Mohammadreza Mousavi, University of Leicester, United Kingdom
  • Edson Oliveira jr, State University of Maringá, Brazil
  • Gilles Perrouin, PReCISE, University of Namur, Belgium
  • Justyna Petke, University College London, United Kingdom
  • Rick Rabiser, LIT CPS, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
  • Camille Salinesi, CRI, Université de Paris1 Panthéon-Sorbonne, France
  • Ina Schaefer, Technische Universität Braunschweig, Germany
  • Klaus Schmid, University of Hildesheim, Germany
  • Christa Schwanninger, Siemens Healthcare GmbH, Germany
  • Christoph Seidl, Technische Universität Braunschweig, Germany
  • Sandro Schulze, Otto-von-Guericke-University of Magdeburg, Germany
  • Norbert Siegmund, Bauhaus-University Weimar, Germany
  • Sabrina Souto, UEPB – Paraiba State University, Brazil
  • Stefan Stanciulescu, Power Grids Research, Switzerland
  • Daniel Strüber, Chalmers University | University of Gothenburg, Sweden
  • Leopoldo Teixeira, Informatics Center, Federal University of Pernambuco, Brazil
  • Maurice H. ter Beek ISTI-CNR, Pisa, Italy
  • Thomas Thüm, TU Braunschweig, Germany
  • Mahsa Varshosaz, Halmstad University, Sweden
  • Danny Weyns, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
  • Kentaro Yoshimura, Hitachi, Japan
  • Hongyu Zhang, The University of Newcastle, Australia
  • Tewfik Ziadi, Sorbonne Université-CNRS LIP6, France
  • Don Batory, University of Texas at Austin

Artifact Committee of the Main Track:

  • Davide Basile, University of Florence, Italy
  • Benjamin Benni, Concordia University, Montreal, Canada
  • Jessie Carbonnel, IRD, France
  • Clemens Dubslaff, TU Dresden, Germany
  • José A. Galindo, University of Seville, Spain
  • José Miguel Horcas Aguilera, University of Málaga, Spain
  • Jacob Krüger, University of Magdeburg, Germany
  • Raúl Mazo, Telecom Bretagne, France
  • Leticia Montalvillo, Ikerlan, Spain
  • Johann Mortara, Université Côte d’Azur, CNRS, I3S, France
  • Mukelabai Mukelabai, Gothenburg University, Sweden
  • Lina Ochoa-Venegas, Universidad de los Andes, Colombia
  • Clément Quinton, University of Lille, France
  • Paul Temple, PReCISE, University of Namur, Belgium
  • Xhevahire Tërnava, Sorbonne Université – LIP 6, France

Program Committee of the Demonstrations, and Tools Track:

  • Julia Rubin (Track co-chair), University of British Columbia, Canada
  • Jacob Krüger (Track co-chair), University of Magdeburg, Germany
  • Jessie Carbonnel, University of Montpellier and CNRS
  • Wardah Mahmood, Chalmers University of Technology
  • Sahar Badihi, The University of British Columbia
  • Davide Basile, University of Florence
  • Mahsa Varshosaz, IT University of Copenhagen
  • Loek Cleophas, TU Eindhoven and Stellenbosch University
  • Jabier Martinez, Tecnalia
  • David Benavides, University of Seville
  • Ștefan Stănciulescu, ABB Corporate Research
  • Christoph Elsner, Siemens AG
  • Mikaela Cashman, Iowa State University
  • Gilles Perrouin, University of Namur
  • Natsuko Noda, Shibaura Institute of Technology
  • Jaejoon Lee, University of East Anglia
  • Oscar Diaz, University of the Basque Country
  • Vander Alves, University of Brasília
  • Sofia Ananieva, FZI Research Center for Information Technology
  • Clément Quinton, University of Lille
  • Hugo Martin, University of Rennes

Program Committee of the Industrial Systems and Software Product Lines Track:

  • Paul Grünbacher, Johannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
  • Martin Becker, Fraunhofer, Germany
  • Lidia Fuentes, University of Malaga, Spain
  • Jan Bosch, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
  • David Negro, LMCO, USA
  • Daniel Schall, Siemens Corporate Technology, Germany
  • Christoph Elsner, Siemens AG, Germany
  • Hironori Washizaki, Waseda University, Japan
  • Juha-Pekka Tolvanen, MetaCase, Finland
  • Alessandra Bagnato, Softeam, France
  • Bran Selic, Malina Software Corp., Canada
  • Goetz Botterweck, Lero and University of Limerick, Ireland
  • Maxime Cordy, University of Luxembourg, Luxembourg
  • Jean-Marc Jézéquel, University of Rennes, France
  • Sebastien Gerard, CEA LIST, France
  • Danilo Beuche, pure-systems GmbH, Germany

Doctoral Symposium Track:

    • Ina Schaefer (Track co-chair), Braunschweig University of Technology, Germany
    • Rafael Capilla (Track co-chair), Universidad Rey Juan Carlos, Spain
    • Timo Kehrer, Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany
    • Klaus Schmid, University of Hildesheim, Germany
    • Oscar Díaz, Basque Country University, Spain
    • Rick Rabiser, Johannes Kepler University, Austria
    • Jocelyn Simmonds, University of Chile, Chile
    • Iris Reinhartz-Berger, University of Haifa, Israel
    • Bruce Watson, Stellenbosch University, South Africa
    • Malte Lochau, TU Darmstadt, Germany