Room Bruxelles

Home / Column / Room Bruxelles

September 11 (Wednesday) Breaks
-
Registration

September 12 (Thursday) Breaks
-
Registration

September 13 (Friday) Breaks
-
Registration

September 11 (Wednesday) Opening Closing
-
Opening for SPLC and ECSA
Opening for SPLC and ECSA

September 12 (Thursday) Opening Closing
-
ECSA/SPLC Keynote: Lidia Fuentes

September 13 (Friday) Main Track
-
SPLC Keynote: Björn Engelmann

September 11 (Wednesday) Main Track
-
SPLC/ECSA Keynote: Christian Kastner

September 12 (Thursday) Main Track
-
ECSA/SPLC Teaser for Tool Demos and Posters

September 13 (Friday) Breaks
-
Short Coffee Break

September 13 (Friday) Main Track
-
S11: Configuration and Sampling

S11: Configuration and Sampling
-
Ángel Jesús Varela-Vaca, José A. Galindo, Belén Ramos-Gutiérrez, María Teresa Gómez-López and David Benavides. “Process Mining to Unleash Variability Management: Inferring Configuration Workflows Using Logs”. (RT)

S11: Configuration and Sampling
-
Paul Temple, Mathieu Acher, Gilles Perrouin, Battista Biggio, Jean-Marc Jézéquel and Fabio Roli. “Generating Adversarial Configurations for Quality Assurance of Software Product Lines”. (RT)

S11: Configuration and Sampling
-
Daniel-Jesus Munoz, Jeho Oh, Mónica Pinto, Lidia Fuentes and Don Batory. “Uniform Random Sampling Product Configurations of Feature Models That Have Numerical Features”. (RT)

September 11 (Wednesday) Breaks
-
Coffee Break

September 12 (Thursday) Breaks
-
Coffee Break / Interactive Tables

September 11 (Wednesday) Main Track
-
S1: Testing

September 12 (Thursday) Main Track
-
Most-Influential Paper Award

S1: Testing
-
Stefan Fischer, Rudolf Ramler, Lukas Linsbauer and Alexander Egyed. “Automating Test Reuse for Highly Configurable Sofware: An Experiment”. (RT)

S1: Testing
-
Jacob Krüger, Mustafa Al-Hajjaji, Thomas Leich and Gunter Saake. \"Mutation Operators for Feature-Oriented Software Product Lines\". (JFT)

S1: Testing
-
Aitor Arrieta, Sergio Segura, Urtzi Markiegi, Goiuria Sagardui and Leire Etxeberria. Extended abstract of \"Spectrum-Based Fault Localization in Software Product Lines\". (JFT)

S1: Testing
-
Matthias Markthaler, Rolf Ebert, Jahir Jolianis, Stefan Kriebel, Benjamin Pruenster, Bernhard Rumpe and Karin Samira Salman. “Applying Product Line Testing for the Electric Drive System”. (IT)

September 13 (Friday) Breaks
-
Short Coffee Break

September 13 (Friday) Main Track
-
SPLC Keynote: Daniel Le Berre

September 12 (Thursday) Main Track
-
S7: Requirements Engineering

S7: Requirements Engineering
-
Masaki Asano, Yoichi Nishiura, Tsuneo Nakanishi and Keiichi Fujiwara. “Feature Oriented Refinement from Requirements to System Decomposition: Quantitative and Accountable Approach”. (IT)

S7: Requirements Engineering
-
Yan Li, Tao Yue, Shaukat Ali and Li Zhang. \"Enabling automated requirements reuse and configuration\". (JFT)

September 11 (Wednesday) Breaks
-
Lunch

September 12 (Thursday) Breaks
-
Lunch

September 13 (Friday) Opening Closing
-
Hall of Fame and Closing for SPLC

September 13 (Friday) Breaks
-
Lunch

September 11 (Wednesday) Main Track
-
S3: Solution-Space Analysis

September 12 (Thursday) Main Track
-
S9: Metrics and Refactoring

S3: Solution-Space Analysis
-
Maurice H. ter Beek, Ferruccio Damiani, Michael Lienhardt, Franco Mazzanti and Luca Paolini. “Static Analysis of Featured Transition Systems”. (RT)

S3: Solution-Space Analysis
-
Carlos Diego Nascimento Damasceno, Mohammadreza Mousavi and Adenilso Simao. “Learning From Difference: An Automated Approach for Learning Family Models From Software Product Lines”. (RT)

S3: Solution-Space Analysis
-
Andre Luiz Peron Martins Lanna, Thiago Castro, Vander Alves, Genaina Rodrigues, Pierre-Yves Schobbens and Sven Apel. \"Feature-Family-Based Reliability Analysis of Software Product Line\". (JFT)

S3: Solution-Space Analysis
-
Lea Gerling and Klaus Schmid. “Variability-Aware Semantic Slicing Using Code Property Graphs”. (RT)

S9: Metrics and Refactoring
-
Christopher Pietsch, Udo Kelter, Timo Kehrer and Christoph Seidl. “Formal Foundations for Analyzing and Refactoring Delta-Oriented Model-Based Software Product Lines”. (RT)

S9: Metrics and Refactoring
-
Kai Ludwig, Jacob Krüger and Thomas Leich. “Covert and Phantom Features in Annotations: Do They Impact Variability Analysis?”. (RT)

S9: Metrics and Refactoring
-
Xhevahire Tërnava, Johann Mortara and Philippe Collet. “Identifying and Visualizing Variability in Object-Oriented Variability-Rich Systems”. (RT)

S9: Metrics and Refactoring
-
Sascha El-Sharkawy, Nozomi Yamagishi-Eichler and Klaus Schmid. \"Metrics for Analyzing Variability and Its Implementation in Software Product Lines: A Systematic Literature Review\". (JFT)

September 12 (Thursday) Breaks
-
Coffee Break / Interactive Tables

September 11 (Wednesday) Breaks
-
Coffee Break

September 11 (Wednesday) Main Track
-
S5: Emerging Application Areas

September 12 (Thursday) Main Track
-
S10: Feature-Model Evolution

S5: Emerging Application Areas
-
Mikaela Cashman, Justin Firestone, Myra Cohen, Thammasak Thianniwet and Wei Niu. “DNA as Features: Organic Software Product Lines”. (RT)

S5: Emerging Application Areas
-
Salah Ghamizi, Maxime Cordy, Mike Papadakis and Yves Le Traon. “Automated Search for Configurations of Convolutional Neural Network Architectures”. (RT)

S5: Emerging Application Areas
-
Thomas Kühn, Walter Cazzola, Nicola Pirritano Giampietro and Massimiliano Poggi. “Piggyback IDE Support for Language Product Lines”. (RT)

S5: Emerging Application Areas
-
Christian Wolschke, Martin Becker, Sören Schneickert, Rasmus Adler and John MacGregor. “Industrial Perspective on Reuse of Safety Artifacts in Software Product Lines”. (IT)

S10: Feature-Model Evolution
-
Imke Drave, Oliver Kautz, Judith Michael and Bernhard Rumpe. “Semantic Evolution Analysis of Feature Models”. (RT)

S10: Feature-Model Evolution
-
Paolo Arcaini, Angelo Gargantini and Marco Radavelli. \\\"Achieving change requirements of feature models by an evolutionary approach\\\". (JFT)

S10: Feature-Model Evolution
-
Elias Kuiter, Sebastian Krieter, Jacob Krüger, Thomas Leich and Gunter Saake. “Foundations of Collaborative, Real-Time Feature Modeling”. (RT)

September 12 (Thursday) Main Track
-
Buses leave FIAP at 5:30

September 11 (Wednesday) Opening Closing
-
Opening for SPLC and ECSA
SPLC Townhall Meeting

September 12 (Thursday) Opening Closing
-
City Tour + Gala Dinner

September 11 (Wednesday) Opening Closing
-
Opening for SPLC and ECSA
Welcome Reception