Room Oslo

Home / Column / Room Oslo

September 11 (Wednesday) Breaks
-
Registration

September 12 (Thursday) Breaks
-
Registration

September 13 (Friday) Breaks
-
Registration

September 11 (Wednesday) Opening Closing
-
Opening for SPLC and ECSA
Opening for SPLC and ECSA

September 12 (Thursday) Opening Closing
-
ECSA/SPLC Keynote: Lidia Fuentes

September 13 (Friday) Main Track
-
SPLC Keynote: Björn Engelmann

September 11 (Wednesday) Main Track
-
SPLC/ECSA Keynote: Christian Kastner

September 12 (Thursday) Main Track
-
ECSA/SPLC Teaser for Tool Demos and Posters

September 13 (Friday) Breaks
-
Short Coffee Break

September 13 (Friday) Main Track
-
S12: Problem-Space Analysis

S12: Problem-Space Analysis
-
José A. Galindo, David Benavides, Pablo Trinidad, Antonio-Manuel Gutierrez-Fernandez and Antonio Ruiz-Cortés. \"Automated analysis of feature models: Quo vadis?\". (JFT)

S12: Problem-Space Analysis
-
David Fernandez-Amoros, Ruben Heradio, Christoph Mayr-Dorn and Alexander Egyed. “A Kconfig Translation to Logic with One-Way Validation System”. (RT)

S12: Problem-Space Analysis
-
Slawomir Duszynski, Saura Jyoti Dhar and Tobias Beichter. “Using Relation Graphs for Improved Understanding of Feature Models in Software Product Lines”. (IT)

September 11 (Wednesday) Breaks
-
Coffee Break

September 12 (Thursday) Breaks
-
Coffee Break / Interactive Tables

September 11 (Wednesday) Main Track
-
S2: Domain Implementation

September 12 (Thursday) Main Track
-
S8: Tool Demonstrations

S2: Domain Implementation
-
Thomas Thüm, Alexander Knüppel, Stefan Krüger, Stefanie Bolle and Ina Schaefer. \"Feature-Oriented Contract Composition\". (JFT)

S2: Domain Implementation
-
Luiz Carvalho, Alessandro Garcia, Wesley Assunção, Rodrigo Bonifácio, Leonardo Tizzei and Thelma Elita Colanzi. “Extraction of Configurable and Reusable Microservices from Legacy Systems: an Exploratory Study”. (IT)

S2: Domain Implementation
-
Majid Makki, Dimitri Van Landuyt, Bert Lagaisse and Wouter Joosen. \"A Comparative Study of Workflow Customization Strategies: Quality Implications for Multi-tenant SaaS\". (JFT)

S2: Domain Implementation
-
Marc Dahlem, Ricarda Rahm and Martin Becker. “App Variants and their Impact on Mobile Architecture: an Experience Report”. (IT)

S8: Tool Demonstrations
-
Sina Entekhabi, Anton Solback, Jan-Philipp Steghöfer and Thorsten Berger. “Visualization of Feature Locations with the Tool FeatureDashboard”.

S8: Tool Demonstrations
-
Johann Mortara, Xhevahire Tërnava and Philippe Collet. “symfinder: A Toolchain for the Identification and Visualization of Object-Oriented Variability Implementation”.

S8: Tool Demonstrations
-
Dennis Reuling, Christopher Pietsch, Udo Kelter and Manuel Ohrndorf. “FlexiPLE – A Tool for Flexible Binding Times in Annotated Model-Based SPLs”.

S8: Tool Demonstrations
-
Daniel Jesus Munoz Guerra, Mónica Pinto and Lidia Fuentes. “HADAS: Analysing Quality Attributes of Software Configurations”.

S8: Tool Demonstrations
-
Oscar Diaz, Raul Medeiros and Leticia Montalvillo. “Change Analysis of #if-def blocks with FeatureCloud”.

S8: Tool Demonstrations
-
David Baum, Christina Sixtus, Lisa Vogelsberg and Ulrich Eisenecker. “Understanding Conditional Compilation through Integrated Representation of Variability and Source Code”.

S8: Tool Demonstrations
-
Sascha El-Sharkawy, Adam Krafczyk and Klaus Schmid. “MetricHaven – More than 23,000 Metrics for Measuring Quality Attributes of Software Product Lines”.

S8: Tool Demonstrations
-
Alessandro Fantechi, Stefania Gnesi and Laura Semini. “Applying the QuARS tool to detect variability”.

S8: Tool Demonstrations
-
Jorge Rodas-Silva, José A. Galindo, Jorge García-Gutiérrez and David Benavides. “RESDEC: Online Management Tool for Implementation Components Selection in Software Product Lines using Recommender Systems”.

S8: Tool Demonstrations
-
Danilo Beuche. “Industrial Variant Management with pure::variants”.

S8: Tool Demonstrations
-
Paul Clements and Charles Krueger. “Feature-Based Systems and Software Product Line Engineering with Gears from BigLever”.

S8: Tool Demonstrations
-
Juha-Pekka Tolvanen and Steven Kelly. “Applying Domain-Specific Languages in Evolving Product Lines”.

September 13 (Friday) Breaks
-
Short Coffee Break

September 13 (Friday) Main Track
-
SPLC Keynote: Daniel Le Berre

September 11 (Wednesday) Breaks
-
Lunch

September 12 (Thursday) Breaks
-
Lunch

September 13 (Friday) Opening Closing
-
Hall of Fame and Closing for SPLC

September 13 (Friday) Breaks
-
Lunch

September 11 (Wednesday) Main Track
-
S4: Challenges and Solutions

S4: Challenges and Solutions
-
Javad Ghofrani, Ehsan Kozegar, Anna Lena Fehlhaber, and Mohammad Divband Soorati. “Applying Product Line Engineering Concepts to Deep Neural Networks”.

S4: Challenges and Solutions
-
Tobias Pett, Thomas Thüm, Tobias Runge, Sebastian Krieter, Malte Lochau, and Ina Schaefer. “Product Sampling for Product Lines: The Scalability Challenge”.

S4: Challenges and Solutions
-
Jeho Oh, Paul Gazzillo and Don Batory. “t-wise Coverage by Uniform Sampling”.

S4: Challenges and Solutions
-
Richard Müller and Ulrich Eisenecker. “A Graph-based Feature Location Approach using Set Theory”.

S4: Challenges and Solutions
-
Gabriela Karoline Michelon, Lukas Linsbauer, Wesley Klewerton Guez Assunção and Alexander Egyed. “Comparison-Based Feature Location in ArgoUML Variants”.

S4: Challenges and Solutions
-
Jamel Debbiche, Oskar Lignell, Jacob Krüger and Thorsten Berger. “Migrating Java-Based Apo-Games into a Composition-Based Software Product Line”.

S4: Challenges and Solutions
-
Jonas Åkesson, Sebastian Nilsson, Jacob Krüger and Thorsten Berger. “Migrating the Android Apo-Games into an Annotation-Based Software Product Line”.

September 12 (Thursday) Main Track
-
SPLC/ECSA WSE TRACK

September 12 (Thursday) Breaks
-
Coffee Break / Interactive Tables

September 11 (Wednesday) Breaks
-
Coffee Break

September 11 (Wednesday) Main Track
-
S6: Community Efforts

September 12 (Thursday) Main Track
-
SPLC/ECSA Women in Software Engineering Panel

S6: Community Efforts
-
Juha-Pekka Tolvanen and Steven Kelly. “How Domain-Specific Modeling Languages Address Variability in Product Line Development: Investigation of 23 cases”. (IT)

S6: Community Efforts
-
José Miguel Horcas Aguilera, Mónica Pinto and Lidia Fuentes. “Software Product Line Engineering: A Practical Experience”. (RT)

S6: Community Efforts
-
Daniel Strüber, Mukelabai Mukelabai, Jacob Krüger, Stefan Fischer, Lukas Linsbauer, Jabier Martinez and Thorsten Berger. “Facing the Truth: Benchmarking the Techniques for the Evolution of Variant-Rich Systems”. (RT)

S6: Community Efforts
-
Rick Rabiser, Klaus Schmid, Martin Becker, Goetz Botterweck, Matthias Galster, Iris Groher and Danny Weyns. “Industrial and Academic Software Product Line Research at SPLC: Perceptions of the Community”. (RT)

September 12 (Thursday) Main Track
-
Buses leave FIAP at 5:30

September 11 (Wednesday) Opening Closing
-
Opening for SPLC and ECSA
SPLC Townhall Meeting

September 12 (Thursday) Opening Closing
-
City Tour + Gala Dinner

September 11 (Wednesday) Opening Closing
-
Opening for SPLC and ECSA
Welcome Reception